Sports

Weekend TV/Radio for DFW sports

Forward Ding Yanyuhang, left, and the Dallas Mavericks begin play in the Las Vegas summer league on Saturday with a 3:30 p.m. game against the Chicago Bulls on NBA TV. Yanyuhang was part of the Mavs team in Orlando that won that league title on Thursday.
Forward Ding Yanyuhang, left, and the Dallas Mavericks begin play in the Las Vegas summer league on Saturday with a 3:30 p.m. game against the Chicago Bulls on NBA TV. Yanyuhang was part of the Mavs team in Orlando that won that league title on Thursday. AP

Saturday

MLB

Time

TV/Radio

Astros at Blue Jays

noon

Root Sports

Brewers at Yankees

noon

MLB Network

Mets at Cardinals

3 p.m.

MLB Network

Royals at Dodgers

6 p.m.

KDFW/4

Angels at Rangers

8 p.m.

FSSW

KRLD/105.3 FM

KFLC/1270 (Sp.)

Reds at Diamondbacks

9 p.m.

FS1

NBA

Time

TV/Radio

Summer League:

Wizards vs. Grizzlies

Mavericks vs. Bulls

Trail Blazers vs. Jazz

Raptors vs. Timberwolves

Spurs vs. Heat

Celtics vs. Lakers

Rockets vs. Cavaliers

76ers vs. Warriors

3 p.m.

3:30 p.m.

5 p.m.

5:30 p.m.

7 p.m.

7:30 p.m.

9 p.m.

9:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NBA TV

ESPNU

NBA TV

ESPNU

ESPN

ESPNU

ESPN

Cycling

Time

TV/Radio

Tour de France: Stage 8

7 a.m.

KXAS/5

CFL

Time

TV/Radio

Hamilton at Saskatchewan

9 p.m.

ESPN2

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

Euro. PGA: Dubai Duty Free Irish Open

6:30 a.m.

Golf

PGA: The Greenbrier Classic

noon

2 p.m.

Golf

KTVT/11

Web.com: LECOM Health Challenge

2 p.m.

Golf

LPGA: Thornberry Creek Classic

4:30 p.m.

Golf

Horse racing

Time

TV/Radio

Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series:

Belmont Oaks

3:30 p.m.

KXAS/5

Belmont Park Live

5 p.m.

FS2

Mixed Martial Arts

Time

TV/Radio

UFC213: Prelims

7 p.m.

FS1

Motorsports

Time

TV/Radio

Formula One: Austrian Grand Prix

7 a.m.

NBCSN

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

noon (T)

NBCSN

IndyCar: Qualifying

2 p.m.

NBCSN

Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Series:

Southwick National

2:30 p.m.

KXAS/5

NHRA: Qualifying

4 p.m.

FS1

NASCAR Monster Energy Cup:

Quaker State 400

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Poker

Time

TV/Radio

World Series of Poker: Main Event

3 p.m.

ESPN2

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

CONCACAF Gold Cup

United States vs. Panama

Martinique vs. Nicaragua

3:30 p.m.

6 p.m.

KDFW/4

FS2

Softball

Time

TV/Radio

World Cup of Softball XII:

United States vs. Puerto Rico

1 p.m.

ESPN2

United States vs. Australia

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Tennis

Time

TV/Radio

Wimbledon: Third Round

7 a.m.

ESPN

Volleyball

Time

TV/Radio

FIVB World Grand Prix:

China vs. United States

8:30 a.m. (T)

NBCSN

Sunday

MLB

Time

TV/Radio

Astros at Blue Jays

noon

Root Sports

Pirates at Cubs

noon

TBS

Angels at Rangers

2 p.m.

FSSW

KRLD/105.3 FM

KFLC/1270 (Sp.)

Tigers at Indians

7 p.m.

ESPN

Minor League Baseball

Time

TV/Radio

All-Star Futures Game

3 p.m.

MLB Network

NBA

Time

TV/Radio

Summer League:

Hawks vs. Pelicans

Suns vs. Mavericks

Bucks vs. Nets

Timberwolves vs. Nuggets

Jazz vs. Clippers

Trail Blazers vs. Celtics

Grizzlies vs. Kings

76ers vs. Spurs

3 p.m.

3:30 p.m.

5 p.m.

5:30 p.m.

7 p.m.

7:30 p.m.

9 p.m.

9:30 p.m.

NBA TV

ESPN

NBA TV

ESPN2

NBA TV

ESPN2

NBA TV

ESPN2

Cycling

Time

TV/Radio

Tour de France: Stage 9

6 a.m.

2 p.m. (T)

NBCSN

KXAS/5

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

Euro. PGA: Dubai Duty Free Irish Open

6:30 a.m.

Golf

PGA: The Greenbrier Classic

noon

2 p.m.

Golf

KTVT/11

Web.com: LECOM Health Challenge

2 p.m.

Golf

LPGA: Thornberry Creek Classic

4:30 p.m.

Golf

Motorsports

Time

TV/Radio

Formula One: Austrian Grand Prix

6:30 a.m.

CNBC

IMSA Weathertech Sportscar:

Mobil1 Sportscar Grand Prix

11 a.m.

FS1

Lucas Oil Lade Model Dirt Series

1 p.m. (T)

KTVT/11

NHRA: Route 66 Nationals

2 p.m.

FS1

Red Bull Signature Series: Hare Scramble

3:30 p.m. (T)

KXAS/5

IndyCar: Iowa Corn 300

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Poker

Time

TV/Radio

World Series of Poker: Main Event

1 p.m.

ESPN2

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

CONCACAF Gold Cup

Curacao vs. Jamaica

Mexico vs. El Salvador

6 p.m.

8:30 p.m.

FS1

FS1

Softball

Time

TV/Radio

World Cup of Softball XII

Game TBD

noon

ESPN

Tennis

Time

TV/Radio

Wimbledon: Week 1 Highlights

2 p.m.

WFAA/8

Track & Field

Time

TV/Radio

IAAF Diamond League:

Muller Anniversary Games

noon (T)

KXAS/5

  Comments