Sports

Sunday’s TV/Radio listings for DFW sports

MLB spring training

Time

TV/Radio

Orioles vs. Pirates

Noon

MLB Network

Angels vs. White Sox

3 p.m.

MLB Network

Rangers vs. Brewers

3 p.m.

KTXA/21

KRLD/105.3 FM

College baseball

Time

TV/Radio

West Virginia at Texas

12:30 p.m.

FS1

KWRD/100.7 FM

Baylor at TCU

1 p.m.

FSSW

Fox College Sports

KTCU/88.7 FM

NBA

Time

TV/Radio

Bulls at Thunder

Noon

WFAA/8

Rockets at Clippers

2:30 p.m.

WFAA/8

Cavaliers at Magic

5 p.m.

NBA TV

Men’s college basketball

Time

TV/Radio

Atlantic 10 championship

Teams TBD

Noon

KTVT/11

Southeastern championship

Teams TBD

Noon

ESPN

Sun Belt championship

Teams TBD

Noon

ESPN2

American Athletic championship

Teams TBD

2:15 p.m.

ESPN

Big Ten championship

Teams TBD

2:30 p.m.

KTVT/11

NCAA Tournament Selection Show, at Indianapolis

5 p.m.

KTVT/11

NIT Selection Show, at Charlotte, N.C.

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Women’s college basketball

Time

TV/Radio

Southand championship

Teams TBD

Noon

CBS Sports Net.

Cycling

Time

TV/Radio

Paris-Nice, final stage (T)

2 p.m.

NBCSN

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

European PGA: Tshwane Open

5 a.m.

Golf

PGA Tour: Valspar Championship

Noon

2 p.m.

Golf

KXAS/5

NHL

Time

TV/Radio

Red Wings at Penguins

11:30 a.m.

KXAS/5

Blues at Stars

5 p.m.

FSSW

KTCK/1310 AM

KTCK/96.7 FM

Bruins at Capitals

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Motorsports

Time

TV/Radio

NASCAR Sprint Cup: CampingWorld.com 500

2:30 p.m.

KDFW/4

KRLD/105.3 FM

NHRA: Gatornationals (T)

6 p.m.

ESPN2

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

English Premier League

Southampton at Chelsea

Tottenham at Manchester United

8:25 a.m.

10:55 a.m.

NBCSN

NBCSN

CONCACAF U-17 Championship

Fourth-place match:

Third-place match:

Championship:

3 p.m.

6 p.m.

9 p.m.

FS2

FS2

FS2

MLS

New England at NYCFC

Los Angeles at Portland

4 p.m.

6 p.m.

ESPN2

FS1

College softball

Time

TV/Radio

Texas at Arkansas

6 p.m.

SEC Network

Tennis

Time

TV/Radio

BNP Paribas Open

1 p.m.

Tennis

  Comments