Sports

Friday’s TV/Radio listings for DFW sports

MLB spring training

Time

TV/Radio

Orioles vs. Blue Jays

Noon

MLB Network

Brewers vs. Mariners

3 p.m.

MLB Network

Yankees vs. Red Sox

6 p.m.

MLB Network

College baseball

Time

TV/Radio

West Virginia at Texas

6 p.m.

Longhorn Net.

KWRD/100.7 FM

Baylor at TCU

6:30 p.m.

KTCU/88.7 FM

NBA

Time

TV/Radio

Clippers at Mavericks

7:30 p.m.

FSSW

NBA TV

ESPN/103.3 FM

ESPN/1540 (Sp.)

Men’s college basketball

Time

TV/Radio

ACC semifinals

North Carolina vs. Virginia

6 p.m.

ESPN

Duke vs. Notre Dame

8 p.m.

ESPN

Big Ten quarterfinals

Michigan vs. Wisconsin

Penn St. vs. Purdue

Indiana vs. Maryland

Ohio St. vs. Michigan St.

11 a.m.

1:25 p.m.

5:30 p.m.

7:55 p.m.

ESPN

ESPN

Big Ten Network

Big Ten Network

American Athletic quarterfinals

East Carolina vs. SMU

Memphis vs. Temple

Houston vs. Tulsa

UConn vs. Cincinnati

11 a.m.

1 p.m.

6 p.m.

8 p.m.

ESPN2

KAAM/770 AM

ESPN2

ESPN2

ESPNU

Atlantic 10 quarterfinals

LaSalle vs. Davidson

VCU vs. Richmond

St. Bonaventure vs. Dayton

G. Washington vs. Rhode Island

11 a.m.

1:30 p.m.

5:30 p.m.

8 p.m.

NBCSN

NBCSN

NBCSN

NBCSN

SEC quarterfinals

Florida vs. Kentucky

Auburn vs. LSU

Tennessee vs. Arkansas

South Carolina vs. Georgia

Noon

2 p.m.

6 p.m.

8 p.m.

SEC Network

SEC Network

SEC Network

SEC Network

C-USA semifinals

Mid. Tennessee vs. UTEP

UAB vs. Louisiana Tech

3 p.m.

5:30 p.m.

CBS Sports Net.

CBS Sports Net.

Big 12 semifinals

Baylor vs. Kansas

Oklahoma vs. Iowa St.

6 p.m.

8 p.m.

ESPN2

ESPN2

Big East semifinals

Providence vs. Villanova

Georgetown vs. Xavier

6 p.m.

8:30 p.m.

FS1

FS1

Mountain West Conference, semifinals

Boise St. vs. Wyoming

San Diego St. vs. Col.St./Fres.

8 p.m.

10:30 p.m.

CBS Sports Net.

CBS Sports Net.

Pac-12 semifinals

UCLA vs. Arizona

Oregon vs. Stan./Utah

8:30 p.m.

10:30 p.m.

Pac-12 Network

ESPN

Big West semifinals

Teams TBD

Teams TBD

11 p.m.

1 a.m. (T)

ESPNU

ESPNU

Women’s college basketball

Time

TV/Radio

C-USA semifinals

Mid. Tenn. vs. Southern Miss.

W. Kentucky vs. UTSA

10 a.m.

12:30 p.m.

CBS Sports Net.

CBS Sports Net.

Boxing

Time

TV/Radio

Co-main event:

Welterweights, Shawn Porter vs. Roberto Garcia; Welterweights, Andre Berto vs. Josesito Lopez

8 p.m.

Spike TV

Main event: Middleweights, Antoine Douglas vs. Thomas LaManna

9 p.m.

Showtime

Cycling

Time

TV/Radio

Paris-Nice, stage 5 (T)

10:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

European PGA: Tshwane Open

5:30 a.m.

Golf

PGA Tour: Valspar Championship

2 p.m.

Golf

NHL

Time

TV/Radio

Stars at Capitals

6 p.m.

FSSW Plus

KTCK/1310 AM

KTCK/96.7 FM

Motorsports

Time

TV/Radio

NASCAR Sprint Cup practice

2 p.m.

FS1

NASCAR Xfinity Series practice

3:30 p.m.

FS1

Formula One practice (T)

11:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Formula One qualifying

1 a.m.

NBCSN

Tennis

Time

TV/Radio

BNP Paribas Open

1 p.m.

Tennis

  Comments