Sports

Weekend TV/Radio for DFW sports

The San Antonio Spurs and MVP candidate Kawhi Leonard, left, play host to the Golden State Warriors on Saturday in a marquee matchup of the top teams in the Western Conference. ABC (WFAA/Ch. 8) has the telecast starting at 7:30 p.m.
The San Antonio Spurs and MVP candidate Kawhi Leonard, left, play host to the Golden State Warriors on Saturday in a marquee matchup of the top teams in the Western Conference. ABC (WFAA/Ch. 8) has the telecast starting at 7:30 p.m. AP

Saturday

MLB preseason

Time

TV/Radio

Rangers (ss) vs. White Sox

2 p.m.

KTXA/21

KRLD/105.3 FM

Baseball

Time

TV/Radio

World Baseball Classic:

Colombia vs. Canada

Venezuela vs. Italy

U.S. vs. Dominican Republic

Puerto Rico vs. Mexico

Israel vs. TBD

11 a.m.

2 p.m.

5:30 p.m.

8:30 p.m.

5 a.m.

(Sun.)

MLB Network

MLB Network

MLB Network

MLB Network

MLB Network

College baseball

Time

TV/Radio

UCLA at Texas

4 p.m.

Longhorn Net.

TCU at UC Irvine

4 p.m.

KTCU/88.7 FM

NBA

Time

TV/Radio

Warriors at Spurs

7:30 p.m.

WFAA/8

Suns at Mavericks

8 p.m.

FSSW

ESPN/103.3 FM

KFLC/1270 (Sp.)

College basketball

Time

TV/Radio

Men’s games:

America East championship:

Albany vs. Vermont

10 a.m.

ESPN2

Big Ten semifinals:

Teams TBD

Teams TBD

noon

2:30 p.m.

KTVT/11

KTVT/11

Atlantic 10 semifinals:

Teams TBD

Teams TBD

noon

2:30 p.m.

CBS Sports Net.

CBS Sports Net.

SEC semifinals:

Teams TBD

Teams TBD

noon

2:30 p.m.

ESPN

ESPN

MEAC championship:

Teams TBD

noon

ESPN2

Ivy League semifinals:

Princeton vs. Penn

Harvard vs. Yale

12:30 p.m.

3 p.m.

ESPNU

ESPNU

AAC semifinals:

Teams TBA

Teams TBA

2 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

ESPN2

ESPN2

Big East championship:

Teams TBD

4:30 p.m.

KDFW/4

Mountain West championship:

Teams TBA

5 p.m.

KTVT/11

Big 12 championship:

Teams TBD

5 p.m.

ESPN

SWAC championship:

Teams TBA

5:15 p.m.

ESPNU

MAC championship:

Teams TBD

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Conference USA championship:

Teams TBD

7:30 p.m.

CBS Sports Net.

Big Sky championship:

Teams TBD

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU

ACC championship:

Teams TBD

8 p.m.

ESPN

Southland championship:

Teams TBD

8:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Pac-12 championship:

Teams TBD

10 p.m.

ESPN

WAC championship:

Teams TBD

10 p.m.

ESPNU

Big West championship:

Teams TBD

10:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Women’s game:

Conference USA championship:

Teams TBD

4:30 p.m.

CBS Sports Net.

High school basketball

Time

TV/Radio

UIL Class 6A Championship:

Teams TBD

8:30 p.m.

FSSW Plus

Boxing

Time

TV/Radio

Main event, middleweights:

David Lemieux vs. Curtis Stevens

10 p.m.

HBO

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

PGA: Valspar Championship

noon

2 p.m.

Golf

KXAS/5

Euro. PGA: Hero Indian Open

1 a.m.

(Sun.)

Golf

NHL

Time

TV/Radio

Flyers at Bruins

noon

NHL Network

Islanders at Blues

7 p.m.

NHL Network

Mixed Martial Arts

Time

TV/Radio

UFC Fight Night:

Prelims

Vitor Belfort vs. Kelvin Gastelum

7 p.m.

9 p.m.

FS1

FS1

Motorsports

Time

TV/Radio

NASCAR Cup: Practice

11 a.m.

FS1

NASCAR Xfinity: Qualifying

noon

FS1

NASCAR Cup: Final practice

1:30 p.m.

FS1

NASCAR Xfinity:

Boyd Gaming 300

3 p.m.

FS1

AMA: Monster Energy Supercross

6 p.m.

FS2

Skiing

Time

TV/Radio

FIS Alpine World Cup:

Women’s Giant Slalom

3 p.m.

NBCSN

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

FA Cup:

Middlesbrough vs. Man. City

Arsenal vs. Lincoln City

6 a.m.

11:25 a.m.

FS1

FS2

Premier League:

West Brom Albion at Everton

Teams TBA

Leicester City at Arsenal

8:55 a.m.

9 a.m.

11:30 a.m.

NBCSN

CNBC

KXAS/5

Bundesliga:

Bayern Munich vs. Frankfurt

Berlin vs. Borussia Dortmund

8:30 a.m.

8:30 a.m.

FS1

FS2

MLS: FC Dallas at Sporting KC

8 p.m.

KTXA/21

KWRD/100.7 FM

KFLC/1270 (Sp.)

College softball

Time

TV/Radio

Omaha at Oklahoma

1:30 p.m.

FSSW

Mississippi St. at Texas A&M

2 p.m.

SEC Network

Illinois-Chicago at Oklahoma

4 p.m.

FSSW

Arkansas at Alabama

5 p.m.

SEC Network

Sunday

MLB preseason

Time

TV/Radio

Rangers vs. White Sox

2 p.m.

KRLD/105.3 FM

Baseball

Time

TV/Radio

World Baseball Classic:

Dominican Rep. vs. Colombia

Italy vs. Puerto Rico

Canada vs. United States

Mexico vs. Venezuela

11:30 a.m.

2:30 p.m.

6 p.m.

9 p.m.

MLB Network

MLB Network

MLB Network

MLB Network

College baseball

Time

TV/Radio

UCLA at Texas

1 p.m.

Longhorn Net.

Houston at Baylor

1 p.m.

FSSW

TCU at UC Irvine

3 p.m.

KTCU/88.7 FM

NBA

Time

TV/Radio

Bulls at Celtics

2:30 p.m.

WFAA/8

Heat at Pacers

4 p.m.

NBA TV

Cavaliers at Rockets

8 p.m.

ESPN

College basketball

Time

TV/Radio

Men’s games:

Ivy League championship:

Teams TBD

11 a.m.

ESPN2

Atlantic 10 championship:

Teams TBD

11:30 a.m.

KTVT/11

SEC championship:

Teams TBD

noon

ESPN

Sun Belt championship:

Teams TBD

1 p.m.

ESPN2

Big Ten championship:

Teams TBD

2 p.m.

KTVT/11

AAC championship:

Teams TBD

2:15 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA Selection Show

4:30 p.m.

KTVT/11

Women’s games:

Patriot League championship:

Teams TBD

10 a.m.

CBS Sports Net.

Southland championship:

Teams TBD

noon

CBS Sports Net.

NEC championship:

Robert Morris vs. Bryant

1 p.m.

ESPNU

Ivy League championship:

Teams TBD

3 p.m.

ESPNU

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

PGA: Valspar Championship

11 a.m.

2 p.m.

Golf

KXAS/5

NHL

Time

TV/Radio

Wild at Blackhawks

11:30 a.m.

KXAS/5

Rangers at Red Wings

6 p.m.

NBCSN

Capitals at Ducks

8:30 p.m.

NHL Network

Stars at Sharks

9 p.m.

FSSW

KTCK/1310 AM

and 96.7 FM

AHL

Time

TV/Radio

Cleveland at San Antonio

3 p.m.

FSSW Plus

Motorsports

Time

TV/Radio

IndyCar: Grand Prix of St. Petersburg

11 a.m.

WFAA/8

NASCAR Cup: Kobalt 400

2:30 p.m.

KDFW/4

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

Scottish Premier Cup:

Celtic FC vs. Rangers FC

7 a.m.

FS1

Premier League:

Man. United at Southampton

Burnley at Liverpool

8:30 a.m.

10:55 a.m.

NBCSN

NBCSN

FA Cup: Tottenham vs. Millwall

9 a.m.

FS1

Bundesliga:

Schalke 04 vs. Augsburg

Hamburg vs. Bor. Monc’bach

9:30 a.m.

11:30 a.m.

FS2

FS2

MLS:

Atlanta at Minnesota

Portland at Los Angeles

4 p.m.

6 p.m.

ESPN2

FS1

College softball

Time

TV/Radio

South Carolina at Tennessee

noon

SEC Network

Illinois-Chicago at Oklahoma

1:30 p.m.

FSSW Plus

Mississippi St. at Texas A&M

2 p.m.

SEC Network

Missouri at Florida

5 p.m.

ESPNU

Track & Field

Time

TV/Radio

NCAA Indoor Championships

6 p.m. (T)

ESPN2

Winter sports

Time

TV/Radio

Speed Skating:

World Short Track Champ.

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN

  Comments