Sports

Weekend TV/Radio for DFW sports

Carlos Gomez and the Texas Rangers take a swing at the defending World Series champion Chicago Cubs on Sunday in a spring training game in Surprise, Ariz. Coverage begins at 2 p.m. on Fox Sports Southwest.
Carlos Gomez and the Texas Rangers take a swing at the defending World Series champion Chicago Cubs on Sunday in a spring training game in Surprise, Ariz. Coverage begins at 2 p.m. on Fox Sports Southwest. AP

Saturday

MLB preseason

Time

TV/Radio

Red Sox at Pirates

noon

MLB Network

Rangers vs. Brewers

2 p.m.

KRLD/105.3 FM

College baseball

Time

TV/Radio

TCU vs. Texas A&M

7 p.m.

FS2

KTCU/88.7 FM

Texas Tech vs. Mississippi

noon

FSSW Plus

Baylor vs. LSU

1 a.m.

(Sun.) (T)

FS2

NBA

Time

TV/Radio

Clippers at Bulls

7:30 p.m.

WFAA/8

College basketball

Time

TV/Radio

Men’s games:

Kentucky at Texas A&M

11 a.m.

KTVT/11

KKGM/1630 AM

Villanova at Georgetown

Indiana at Ohio St.

11 a.m.

ESPN

Illinois at Rutgers

11 a..m.

ESPNU

Providence at St. John’s

11 a.m.

FS2

Texas Tech at Kansas St.

noon

ESPNews

Alabama at Tennessee

noon

SEC Network

Michigan St. at Maryland

1 p.m.

Big Ten Network

Notre Dame at Louisville

1 p.m.

KTVT/11

Florida at Vanderbilt

1 p.m.

ESPN

Georgia at Arkansas

1 p.m.

ESPN2

Seton Hall at Butler

1:30 p.m.

KDFW/4

Creighton at Marquette

1:30 p.m.

FS2

Big East Game TBA

1:30 p.m.

FSN

TCU at Oklahoma

2 p.m.

ESPNews

KLIF/570 AM

KTCU/88.7 FM

Missouri Valley semifinals:

Teams TBD

Teams TBD

2:30 p.m.

5 p.m.

CBS Sports Net.

CBS Sports Net.

Missouri at Auburn

2:30 p.m.

SEC Network

Arizona at Arizona St.

3 p.m.

KTVT/11

Baylor at Texas

3 p.m.

ESPN

KWRD/100.7 FM

Memphis at SMU

3 p.m.

ESPN2

KAAM/770 AM

Wake Forest at Virginia Tech

3:30 p.m.

FSSW

Kansas at Oklahoma St.

5 p.m.

ESPN

Oregon at Oregon St.

5 p.m.

ESPN2

LSU at Mississippi St.

5 p.m.

SEC Network

Dayton at George Washington

7 p.m.

CBS Sports Net.

Ohio Valley championship:

Teams TBD

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Duke at North Carolina

7:15 p.m.

ESPN

UT Arlington at La.-Lafayette

7:15 p.m.

KEXB/620 AM

South Carolina at Mississippi

7:30 p.m.

SEC Network

Washington St. at UCLA

9:15 p.m.

ESPN

San Diego St. at New Mexico

9 p.m.

CBS Sports Net.

West Coast quarterfinals:

Gonzaga vs. TBD

Saint Mary’s vs. TBD

9 p.m.

11 p.m.

ESPN2

ESPN2

Women’s games:

Atlantic 10 semifinals:

Teams TBD

Teams TBD

10 a.m.

12:30 p.m.

CBS Sports Net.

CBS Sports Net.

ACC semifinals:

Teams TBD

Teams TBD

11 a.m.

1:30 p.m.

ESPN2

ESPNU

Big 12 quarterfinals:

Kansas St. vs. Iowa St.

Baylor vs. TBD

Texas vs. TBD

Oklahoma vs. West Virginia

11 a.m.

1:30 p.m.

6 p.m.

8:30 p.m.

FSSW

FSSW

FSSW Plus

FSSW Plus

Big Ten semifinals:

Teams TBD

Teams TBD

3 p.m.

5:15 p.m.

Big Ten Network

Big Ten Network

SEC semifinals:

Teams TBD

Teams TBD

4 p.m.

6 p.m.

ESPNU

ESPNU

High school basketball

Time

TV/Radio

UIL 6A Girls Championship: TBD

8:45 p.m.

FSSW

Boxing

Time

TV/Radio

Main event, welterweights:

Keith Thurman vs. Danny Garcia

8 p.m.

KTVT/11

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

PGA: WGC-Mexico Champ.

11 a.m.

2 p.m.

Golf

KXAS/5

LPGA: HSBC Women’s Champ.

9:30 p.m.

Golf

European PGA: Tshwane Open

4 a.m. (Sun.)

Golf

Gymnastics

Time

TV/Radio

American Cup

noon

KXAS/5

NHL

Time

TV/Radio

Stars at Panthers

6 p.m.

FSSW

KTCK/1310 AM

and 96.7 FM

NHL

Time

TV/Radio

Canadiens at Rangers

6 p.m.

NHL Network

Mixed Martial Arts

Time

TV/Radio

UFC 209: Prelims

7 p.m.

FS1

Motorsports

Time

TV/Radio

NASCAR Xfinity: Qualifying

8 a.m.

FS1

NASCAR Trucks: Qualifying

9:30 a.m.

FS1

NASCAR Cup: Final practice

11 a.m.

FS1

NASCAR Xfinity: Rinnai 250

1 p.m.

FS1

NASCAR Trucks:

Active Pest Control 200

3:30 p.m.

FS1

AMA: Monster Energy Supercross

9 p.m.

FS1

Rugby

Time

TV/Radio

English Premiership: Bath vs. Wasps

2:30 p.m. (T)

NBCSN

USA Sevens: Day 2

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Skiing

Time

TV/Radio

FIS Alpine World Cup:

Women’s Super-G

8 p.m.

NBCSN

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

Premier League:

Bournemouth at Man. United

Hull City at Leicester City

Arsenal at Liverpool

6:25 a.m.

9 a.m.

11:25 a.m.

NBCSN

NBCSN

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund vs.

Bayer Leverkusen

8:20 a.m.

FS2

SheBelieves Cup:

England vs. U.S. Women

4 p.m.

KDFW/4

MLS: FC Dallas at LA Galaxy

3 p.m.

Univision

College soccer

Time

TV/Radio

Houston at Texas

5:30 p.m.

Longhorn Net.

Swimming

Time

TV/Radio

Arena Pro Swimming

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Track & Field

Time

TV/Radio

USA Indoor Championships

9:30 p.m. (T)

NBCSN

Sunday

MLB preseason

Time

TV/Radio

Cardinals at Mets

noon

MLB Network

Rangers vs. Cubs

2 p.m.

FSSW

KRLD/105.3 FM

World Baseball Classic

Time

TV/Radio

Israel vs. South Korea

3:30 a.m.

(Mon.)

MLB Network

College baseball

Time

TV/Radio

LSU vs. Texas Tech

10 a.m.

FSSW

Mississippi vs. TCU

1:30 p.m.

FSSW Plus

KTCU/88.7 FM

Texas A&M vs. Baylor

5 p.m.

FSSW Plus

NBA

Time

TV/Radio

Warriors at Knicks

2:30 p.m.

WFAA/8

Jazz at Kings

5 p.m.

NBA TV

Thunder at Mavericks

7:30 p.m.

FSSW, ESPN

ESPN/103.3 FM

KFLC/1270 (Sp.)

College basketball

Time

TV/Radio

Men’s games:

Penn St. at Iowa

noon

Big Ten Network

Cincinnati at UConn

11 a.m.

KTVT/11

Patriot League semifinals:

Teams TBD

Teams TBD

11 a.m.

1 p.m.

CBS Sports Net.

CBS Sports Net.

Big South championship:

Teams TBD

noon

ESPN

Missouri Valley championship:

Teams TBD

1 p.m.

KTVT/11

Temple at South Florida

1 p.m.

ESPNU

Atlantic Sun championship:

Teams TBD

2 p.m.

ESPN

East Carolina at Houston

3 p.m.

CBS Sports Net.

Tulsa at Tulane

3 p.m.

ESPNU

Purdue at Northwestern

3:30 p.m.

KTVT/11

Minnesota at Wisconsin

5 p.m.

Big Ten Network

Michigan at Nebraska

7 p.m.

Big Ten Network

Women’s games:

Atlantic 10 championship:

Teams TBD

11 a.m.

ESPNU

ACC championship:

Teams TBD

noon

ESPN2

Big East quarterfinals:

Creighton vs. TBD

Georgetown vs. Marquette

DePaul vs. TBD

St. John’s vs. Villanova

noon

2:30 p.m.

6 p.m.

8:30 p.m.

FS2

FS2

FS2

FS2

Big 12 semifinals:

Teams TBD

Teams TBD

1:30 p.m.

4 p.m.

FS1

FS1

SEC championship:

Teams TBD

2 p.m.

ESPN2

AAC semifinals:

Teams TBD

Teams TBD

4 p.m.

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2

ESPNU

Big Ten championship:

Teams TBD

6 p.m.

ESPN2

Pac-12 championship:

Teams TBD

8 p.m.

ESPN2

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

PGA: WGC-Mexico Championship

11 a.m.

1 p.m.

Golf

KXAS/5

NHL

Time

TV/Radio

Sabres at Penguins

4 p.m.

NHL Network

Blues at Avalanche

7 p.m.

NBCSN

Motorsports

Time

TV/Radio

NASCAR Cup:

Folds of Hono QuikTrip 500

1:30 p.m.

KDFW/4

Rugby

Time

TV/Radio

English Premiership:

Worcester vs. Bristol

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN

USA Sevens: Semifinals

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

USA Sevens: Finals

11 p.m. (T)

NBCSN

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

Premier League:

Everton at Tottenham

Man. City at Sunderland

7:25 a.m.

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Eintracht Frankfurt

vs. SC Freiburg

8:30 p.m.

FS1

MLS:

New York City at Orlando City

4 p.m.

ESPN

NY Red Bulls at Atlanta

6:30 p.m.

FS1

Track & Field

Time

TV/Radio

USA Indoor Championships

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN

  Comments