Sports

Weekend TV/Radio listings for DFW sports

Quarterback Brock Osweiler, left, will try to lead the Houston Texans to a monumental upset of the New England Patriots on Saturday in an AFC Divisional playoff. The Patriots are favored by 15 points. The game will be televised at 7 p.m. on CBS (KTVT/Ch. 11).
Quarterback Brock Osweiler, left, will try to lead the Houston Texans to a monumental upset of the New England Patriots on Saturday in an AFC Divisional playoff. The Patriots are favored by 15 points. The game will be televised at 7 p.m. on CBS (KTVT/Ch. 11). AP

Saturday

NBA

Time

TV/Radio

Spurs vs. Suns at Mexico City

5 p.m.

NBA TV

NBADL

Time

TV/Radio

Rio Grande Valley at Texas

7:30 p.m.

FSSW Plus

College basketball

Time

TV/Radio

Men’s games:

Dayton at Duquesne

11 a.m.

CBS Sports Net.

Duke at Louisville

11 a.m.

ESPN

Georgia at Florida

11 a.m.

ESPN2

Minnesota at Penn St.

11 a.m.

ESPNU

UConn at Georgetown

11 a.m.

KDFW/4

Villanova at St. John’s

11 a.m.

FS1

Seton Hall at Providence

11 a.m.

FSSW

Miami at Pitt

11 a.m.

FSSW Plus

Richmond at Saint Joseph’s

11:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Texas A&M at Mississippi St.

noon

KTVT/11

KKGM/1630 AM

Truman St. at Creighton

noon

FS2

Nebraska at Michigan

1 p.m.

Big Ten Network

VCU at Davidson

1 p.m.

CBS Sports Net.

Florida St. at North Carolina

1 p.m.

ESPN

Oklahoma St. at Kansas

1 p.m.

ESPN2

Xavier at Butler

1 p.m.

FS1

DePaul at Marquette

1 p.m.

FSSW

Saint Louis at George Mason

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN

North Texas at Rice

2 p.m.

KHYI/95.3 FM

KNTU/88.1 FM

Alabama at LSU

2:30 p.m.

SEC Network

Houston at UCF

3 p.m.

CBS Sports Net.

Auburn at Kentucky

3 p.m.

ESPN

West Virginia at Texas

3 p.m.

ESPN2

KWRD/100.7 FM

Tulsa at Temple

3 p.m.

ESPNews

Baylor at Kansas St.

3:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Fordham vs. St. Bonaventure

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN

UT Arlington at Troy

4:15 p.m.

KEXB/620 AM

Iowa St. at TCU

4:30 p.m.

FSSW

KLIF/570 AM

KTCU/88.7 FM

South Florida at Memphis

5 p.m.

CBS Sports Net.

Maryland at Illinois

5 p.m.

ESPN2

Missouri at Arkansas

5 p.m.

SEC Network

Mississippi at South Carolina

5:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Wichita St. at Illinois St.

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Texas Tech at Oklahoma

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Tennessee at Vanderbilt

7:30 p.m.

SEC Network

Saint Mary’s (Calif.) at Gonzaga

9 p.m.

ESPN2

UC Davis at CS Northridge

9:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Women’s games:

Michigan St. at Rutgers

11 a.m.

Big Ten Network

Texas Tech at Oklahoma

2 p.m.

FSSW Plus

UConn at SMU

2 p.m.

KAAM/770 AM

Maryland at Iowa

3 p.m.

Big Ten Network

Kansas St. at Oklahoma St.

4 p.m.

FSSW Plus

High school basketball

Time

TV/Radio

Hoophall Classic:

Hillcrest Acad. (Ariz.) vs. Westtown (Pa.)

7 p.m.

ESPN

Boxing

Time

TV/Radio

Super middleweights:

James DeGale vs. Badou Jack

8:30 p.m.

Showtime

NFL

Time

TV/Radio

NFC Divisional Playoff:

Seahawks at Falcons

3:30 p.m.

KDFW/4

KRLD/105.3 FM

AFC Divisional Playoff:

Texans at Patriots

7 p.m.

KTVT/11

KRLD/105.3 FM

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

Latin America Amateur Champ.

noon

ESPNews

Champions: Diamond Resorts Invit.

12:30 p.m.

Golf

PGA: Sony Open

6 p.m.

Golf

Euro. PGA: South African Open

4 a.m. (Sun.)

Golf

NHL

Time

TV/Radio

Flyers at Bruins

noon

NHL Network

Penguins at Red Wings

6 p.m.

NHL Network

Wild at Stars

7 p.m.

FSSW

KTCK/1310 AM

and 96.7 FM

College hockey

Time

TV/Radio

Michigan St. at Penn St.

6 p.m.

Big Ten Network

Motorsports

Time

TV/Radio

Dakar Rally: Stage 11

5:30 p.m.

NBCSN

AMA: Monster Energy Supercross

9 p.m.

FS1

Skiing

Time

TV/Radio

USSA Freestyle World Cup:

Men’s & Women’s Moguls

2 p.m.

KXAS/5

FIS Alpine World Cup:

Men’s Downhill

3:30 p.m.

KXAS/5

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

Premier League:

West Brom Albion at Tottenham

Crystal Palace at West Ham United

Arsenal at Swansea City

Chelsea at Leicester City

6:30 a.m.

9 a.m.

9 a.m.

11:30 a.m.

NBCSN

CNBC

NBCSN

KXAS/5

Swimming

Time

TV/Radio

USA Swimming:

Arena Pro Swim Series

6 p.m.

NBCSN

Sunday

NBA

Time

TV/Radio

Timberwolves at Mavericks

1 p.m.

FSSW

ESPN/103.3 FM

KFLC/1270 (Sp.)

Bulls at Grizzlies

8 p.m.

ESPN

College basketball

Time

TV/Radio

Men:

Michigan St. at Ohio St.

noon

KTVT/11

UMass at Rhode Island

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Cincinnati at East Carolina

3 p.m.

CBS Sports Net.

Missouri St. at Loyola of Chicago

3 p.m.

ESPNU

George Washington at La Salle

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN

SMU at Tulane

5 p.m.

CBS Sports Net.

KAAM/770 AM

Georgia Tech at NC State

5:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Iowa at Northwestern

6:30 p.m.

Big Ten Network

Southern Cal at Colorado

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Women:

Duquesne at UMass

11 a.m.

CBS Sports Net.

Dayton at Saint Louis

11 a.m.

ESPNU

Butler at Marquette

noon

FS1

Texas A&M at Florida

noon

SEC Network

Iowa State at TCU

noon

FSSW Plus

KTCU/88.7 FM

Miami at Louisville

12:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Davidson at George Washington

1 p.m.

CBS Sports Net.

Baylor at Kansas

1 p.m.

ESPNU

Georgia at Kentucky

2 p.m.

SEC Network

Iowa at Oklahoma St.

2 p.m.

FSSW Plus

Ohio St. at Purdue

2:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Minnesota at Michigan

3:30 p.m.

Big Ten Network

Arkansas at Alabama

4 p.m.

SEC Network

NFL

Time

TV/Radio

AFC Divisional Playoff:

Steelers at Chiefs

noon

KXAS/5

KRLD/1080 AM

NFC Divisional Playoff:

Packers at Cowboys

3:30 p.m.

KDFW/4

KRLD/105.3 FM

KMVK/107.5 (Sp.)

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

Latin America Amateur Champ.

noon

ESPN

Champions: Diamond Resorts Invit.

noon

Golf

PGA: Sony Open

5 p.m.

Golf

College gymnastics

Time

TV/Radio

UCLA at Oklahoma

4 p.m.

FSSW Plus

NHL

Time

TV/Radio

Flyers at Capitals

11:30 a.m.

NHL Network

Wild at Blackhawks

6 p.m.

NBCSN

Mixed Martial Arts

Time

TV/Radio

UFC Fight Night: Prelims

7 p.m.

FS1

UFC Fight Night:

Yair Rodriguez vs. B.J. Penn

9 p.m.

FS1

Motorsports

Time

TV/Radio

Dakar Rally: Stage 12

10 p.m.

NBCSN

Skiing

Time

TV/Radio

USSA Freestyle Cup:

Men’s & Women’s Aerials

3:30 p.m.

KXAS/5

Running

Time

TV/Radio

2017 Houston Marathon

7 a.m.

Longhorn Net.

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

Premier League:

Manchester City at Everton

Liverpool at Manchester United

7:30 a.m.

10 a.m.

NBCSN

NBCSN

Tennis

Time

TV/Radio

Australian Open

6 p.m.

2 a.m. (Mon.)

ESPN2

ESPN2

  Comments