Sports

Sunday TV radio for DFW sports

Baltimore Ravens linebacker Terrell Suggs leads the NFL’s No. 1 overall defense and top rushing defense against the Dallas Cowboys, the league’s best running team, at noon Sunday on CBS (KTVT/11 in Dallas/Fort Worth).
Baltimore Ravens linebacker Terrell Suggs leads the NFL’s No. 1 overall defense and top rushing defense against the Dallas Cowboys, the league’s best running team, at noon Sunday on CBS (KTVT/11 in Dallas/Fort Worth). AP

College basketball

Time

TV/Radio

Niagara at Rutgers

11 a.m.

Big Ten Network

Milwaukee at DePaul

12:30 p.m.

FS1

Drexel at North Texas

1 p.m.

KHYI/95.3 FM

KNTU/88.1 FM

Duke vs. Rhode Island

noon

ESPN

Penn St. vs. Cincinnati

2:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Tire Pros Invitational

Fifth place: Davidson vs. Arizona St.

1:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Third place: Clemson vs. Oklahoma

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Championsip: Xavier vs. N. Iowa

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Paradise Jam

Semifinal: St. Joseph’s vs. Ole Miss

5 p.m.

CBS Sports Net

Semifinal: NC State vs. Creighton

7:30 p.m.

CBS Sports Net

Charleston Classic

Third place: Wake Forest vs. Charleston

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Championship: Villanova vs. UCF

8:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Florida Gulf Coast at Michigan State

6 p.m.

Big Ten Network

Duquesne at Kentucky

8 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: New Mexico at Texas Tech

2 p.m.

FSSW

Women: SMU at TCU

2 p.m.

KTCU/88.7 FM

KAAM/770 AM

Women: UConn at LSU

4:30 p.m.

ESPN

Women: Texas at Mississippi State

5 p.m.

SEC Network

NFL

Time

TV/Radio

Ravens at Cowboys

noon

KTVT/11

KRLD/105.3 FM

KMUK/107.4 (Sp)

Dolphins at Rams

3:05 p.m.

KDFW/4

Eagles at Seahawks

3:25 p.m.

KTVT/11

Packers at Redskins

7:20 p.m.

KXAS/5

KRLD/105.3 FM

CFL

Time

TV/Radio

Eastern Conf. final: Edmonton at Ottawa

noon

ESPNews

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

LPGA: CME Group Tour Championship

noon

WFAA/8

PGA: RSM Classic

12:30 p.m.

Golf

Motorsports

Time

TV/Radio

NASCAR Sprint Cup: Ford EcoBoost 400

1:30 p.m.

KXAS/5

NHL

Time

TV/Radio

Flames at Red Wings

6:30 p.m.

NHL Network

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

Bundesliga:

Hamburg SV at Hoffenheim

8:30 a.m.

FS1

Eintracht Frankfurt at Bremen

10:20 a.m.

FS2

Premier League:

Chelsea at Middlesbrough

10 a.m.

NBCSN

Women’s FIFA U-20 World Cup:

United States vs. Ghana

11:55 p.m.

FS1

New Zealand vs. France

11:55 p.m.

FS2

Venezuela vs. Mexico

2:55 a.m. (Mon)

FS1

South Korea vs. Germany

2:55 a.m.

FS2

Tennis

Time

TV/Radio

Barclays ATP World Tour Finals Champ.

noon

ESPN2

College volleyball

Time

TV/Radio

MEAC Championship: Howard vs. Florida A&M

11 a.m.

ESPNU

Texas A&M at Kentucky

1 p.m.

SEC Net.

Florida at Missouri

3 p.m.

SEC Net.

SWAC Championship: Alabama St. vs. Texas Southern

10 p.m. (t)

ESPNU

College wrestling

Time

TV/Radio

North Dakota St. at Oklahoma

2 p.m.

FSSW Plus

  Comments