Sports

Sunday’s TV Radio listings for DFW sports

The Cleveland Indians’ Mike Napoli breaks his bat in the third inning for a single against the Boston Red Sox in Game 2 of the American League Division Series on Friday, Oct. 7, 2016, at Progressive Field in Cleveland. The Tribe won, 6-0, and now lead the series, 2-0.
The Cleveland Indians’ Mike Napoli breaks his bat in the third inning for a single against the Boston Red Sox in Game 2 of the American League Division Series on Friday, Oct. 7, 2016, at Progressive Field in Cleveland. The Tribe won, 6-0, and now lead the series, 2-0. Akron Beacon Journal via TNS

MLB

Time

TV/Radio

NLDS, Gm. 2: Dodgers at Nationals

noon

FS1

ALDS, Gm. 3: Indians at Red Sox

3 p.m.

TBS

ESPN/103.3 FM

ALDS, Gm. 3: Rangers at Blue Jays

6:30 p.m.

TBS

KRLD/1080 AM

ESPN/103.3 FM

KFLC/1270 (Sp.)

NBA preseason

Time

TV/Radio

Pelicans vs. Rockets (Shanghai)

6:30 a.m.

NBA TV

Nuggets at Lakers

8:30 p.m.

NBA TV

WNBA

Time

TV/Radio

Finals, Game 1: LA at Minnesota

2 p.m.

WFAA/8

NFL

Time

TV/Radio

Texans at Vikings

noon

KTVT/11

Eagles at Lions

noon

KDFW/4

Bengals at Cowboys

3:25 p.m.

KTVT/11

KRLD/105.3 FM

KMVK/107.5 (Sp.)

Giants at Packers

7:20 p.m.

KXAS/5

KRLD/105.3 (JIP)

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

European PGA: Dunhill Links

6:30 a.m.

Golf

LPGA: Taiwan Championship

11:30 a.m.

Golf

Champions: Toshiba Classic

5 p.m.

Golf

Horse racing

Time

TV/Radio

Breeders’ Cup Challenge

Series: Keeneland

4 p.m.

KXAS/5

Motorsports

Time

TV/Radio

NASCAR Sprint Cup:

Bank of America 500

11 a.m.

KXAS/5, NBCSN

NASCAR Xfinity: Drive

for the Cure 300

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Running

Time

TV/Radio

Chicago Marathon

7 a.m.

NBCSN

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

2018 World Cup Qualifying:

Wales vs. Georgia

Iceland vs. Turkey

Albania vs. Spain

11 a.m.

1:30 p.m.

1:30 p.m.

FS1

ESPN

FS1

NWSL Final: Wash. vs. W. New York

4 p.m.

FS1

College volleyball

Time

TV/Radio

Ohio State at Michigan

noon

ESPN2

Texas A&M at Ole Miss

3 p.m.

SEC Network

  Comments