Weatherford News

PCSP 69th Annual Frontier Day and Rodeo celebrate days of fun

Folks from all over turned out in big numbers for the Parker County Sheriff Posse 69th Annual Frontier Days Rodeo and Parade. The junior livestock show, also saw a good turnout.

Below are the results from the Parker County Livestock Show.

Market Swine Showmanship Results

Casey, Preston - Peaster FFA - 1st Junior

McCleery, Roy - Poolville FFA - 1st Senior

Hutton, Kamden - Peaster FFA - 2nd Junior

Burton, Mackenzee - Millsap FFA - 2nd Senior

Thomas, Hallie - Springcreek 4-H - 3rd Junior

Tavaglione, Sophia - Poolville FFA - 3rd Senior

Christman, Kambria - Peaster FFA - 4th Junior

Sargent, Tucker - Brock FFA - 4th Senior

Van NewKirk, Charley - Springcreek 4-H - 5th Junior

Key, Gracie - Poolville FFA - 5th Senior

10 Records

Breeding Swine Showmanship Results

Hutton, Kamden - Peaster FFA - 1st Senior

Scott, James - Springcreek 4-H - 2nd Senior

Prater, Logan - Brock FFA - 3rd Senior

Bradshaw, Trinity - Brock FFA - 4th Senior

Tavaglione, Sophia - Poolville FFA - 5th Senior

5 Records

Market Swine Results

Market Swine - 101 records

1- OPBW - 6 records

Class 01 - 3 records

Marr, McKenzie - Brock FFA - 265 1

Marr, Baylee - Brock FFA - 262 2

Proctor, Milo - Poolville FFA - 236 3

Class 02 - 3 records

Sullivan, Karsen - Brock FFA - 280 1 White OPB Champion

Thomas, Peyton - Poolville FFA - 280 2 White OPB Reserve

Yeary, Bryten - Brock FFA - 280 3

2 - OPBB - 10 records

Class 01 - 4 records

Howard, Wyatt - Peaster FFA - 230 1

Petzold, Kinley - Peaster 4-H - 230 2

House, Abigail - Azle FFA - 230 3

Robertson, Jace - Brock FFA - 230 4

Class 02 - 3 records

Hamlin, Tanner - Poolville FFA - 271 1 Black OPB Champion

Hardin, Madi - Brock FFA - 240 2 Black OPB Reserve

Lane, Sydney - Brock FFA - 269 3

Class 03 - 3 records

Prater, Logan - Brock FFA - 280 1

Schrick, Kagen - Brock FFA - 280 2

Moore, Kalli - Brock FFA - 280 3

3- York - 6 records

Class 01 - 3 records

Thomas, Hallie - Springcreek 4-H - 248 1 Yorkshire Reserve

Tyler, Mattye - Brock FFA - 249 2

Garner, Sarah - Azle FFA - 237 3

Class 02 - 3 records

Lacey, Kayla - Springtown FFA - 280 1 Yorkshire Champion

Smeal, Ty - Poolville FFA - 272 2

Pitts, Railey - Poolville FFA - 280 3

4 - Hamp - 23 records

Class 01 - 4 records

Casey, Karter - Peaster FFA - 230 1

Hutton, Kamden - Peaster FFA - 230 2

Byars, Payton - Aledo FFA - 230 3

McCullough, Kade - Brock FFA - 230 4

Class 02 - 5 records

Hutchins, Hunter - Brock FFA - 230 1

Robertson, Skyler - Brock FFA - 230 2

Casey, Preston - Peaster FFA - 230 3

Johnson, Carley - Peaster FFA - 230 4

Rushing, Christian - Poolville FFA - 230 5

Class 03 - 5 records

Scarbro, Rylee - Peaster FFA - 238 1

Key, Gracie - Poolville FFA - 240 2

Tyler, Torrye - Brock FFA - 239 3

Carter, Carson - Brock FFA - 241 4

Hatchett, Tanna - Brock FFA - 241 5

Class 04 - 5 records

Burton, Mackenzee - Millsap FFA - 255 1 Hampshire Reserve

Brim, Macy - Brock FFA - 251 2

Sargent, Tebow - Brock FFA - 265 3

Parish, Trendon - Poolville FFA - 265 4

Petzold, Kinley - Peaster 4-H - 258 5

Class 05 - 4 records

Hamlin, Tanner Poolville FFA 280 1 Reserve Champion Hampshire Champion

Bradshaw, Trinity - Brock FFA - 277 2

Scott, James - Springcreek 4-H - 275 3

Burton, Mallory - Millsap FFA - 280 4

4 - Hamp - 23 records

5- Duroc - 14 records

Class 01 - 5 records

Robertson, Skyler - Brock FFA - 230 1

Patterson, Marjorie - Brock FFA - 230 2

McKinzie, Lacie - Brock FFA - 235 3

Hardin, Cole - Brock FFA - 230 4

Meador, Katelyn - Millsap FFA - 235 5

Class 02 - 5 records

Mott, Jackson - Poolville FFA - 242 1

Davis, Kolton - Millsap FFA - 246 2

Cooper, Gracie - Brock FFA - 252 3

Tindol, Mc Kenna - Millsap FFA - 249 4

Mask, Cade - Millsap FFA - 260 5

Class 03 -· 4 records

Baker, Hunter Brock FFA 265 1 Duroc Champion

Chilcutt, Dylan Peaster FFA 263 2 Duroc Reserve

Lippard, Jake - Brock FFA - 262 3

Teskey, Sydney - Brock FFA - 272 4

Class 01 - 7 records

Casey, Preston - Peaster FFA - 230 1

Sanchez, Julio - Brock FFA - 230 2

Murphy, Kinley - Poolville FFA - 230 3

Ranspot, Payton - Poolville FFA - 230 4

Jennings, Casey - Poolville FFA - 230 5

Lane, Cameron - Brock FFA - 230 6

Fox, Brayden - Springtown FFA - 230 7

Class 02 - 8 records

Van NewKirk, Charley - Springcreek 4-H - 230 1

Bird, Hannah - Peaster FFA - 230 2

Navarro, Joseph - Poolville FFA - 230 3

Wiley, Andy - Weatherford FFA - 230 4

Mori, Allie - Brock FFA - 230 5

Kizer, Lauren - Brock FFA - 230 6

Gonzalez, Hudon - Brock FFA - 230 7

Rasco, Lauryn - Azle FFA - 230 8

Class 03 - 5 records

Sargent, Tucker - Brock FFA - 240 1

Brackney, Sawyer - Brock FFA - 235 2

Jennings, Payton - Poolville FFA - 232 3

Jennings, Ryan - Poolville FFA - 238 4

Jones, Hannah - Brock FFA - 236 5

Class 04 - 5 records

Harrell, Sadie - Brock FFA - 245 1

Christman, Kambria - Peaster FFA - 247 2

Scott, James - Springcreek 4-H - 250 3

Bradshaw, Trinity - Brock FFA - 245 4

Baergen, Jared - Brock FFA - 249 5

Class 05 - 6 records

Tavaglione, Sophia - Poolville FFA - 260 1

McCleery, Roy - Poolville FFA - 252 2

Hutton, Kamden - Peaster FFA - 253 3

Key, Gracie - Poolville FFA - 263 4

Rushing, Christian - Poolville FFA - 263 5

Brim, Macy - Brock FFA - 264 6

Class 06 - 5 records

Sargent, Tucker - Brock FFA - 273 - 1 - Grand Champion Cross Champion

McCleery, Roy - Poolville FFA - 265 2 Cross Reserve

Hayes, Taylor - Brock FFA - 269 3

Brackney, Breeanna - Brock FFA - 270 4

Thomas, Peyton - Poolville FFA - 267 5

Class 07 - 6 records

McGee, Will - Springcreek 4-H - 275 1

Gilreath, Cameron - Brock FFA - 280 2

Sharp, Tanner - Peaster FFA - 280 2

McGee, Will - Springcreek 4-H - 280 3

Martinez, Hope - Weatherford FFA - 276 4

Jennings, Ryan - Poolville FFA - 280 5

Breeding Swine Results

Breeding Swine - 13 records

Non-Papered - 9 records

Class 01 - 2 records

Dehnisch, Hope - Brock FFA - 1

Hardin, Dakota - Springcreek 4-H - 2

Class 02 - 3 records

Scott, James - Springcreek 4-H - 1

Bradshaw, Trinity - Brock FFA - 2

Rushing, Christian - Poolville FFA - 3

Class 03 - 4 records

Novak, Clayton - Poolville FFA - 1 - Grand Champ Non-Pedigreed Champion

Rasco, Lauryn - Azle FFA - 2 - Reserve Champ Non-Pedigreed Reserve

Tavaglione, Sophia - Poolville FFA - 3

Hutton, Kamden - Peaster FFA - 4

Papered - 4 records

Unspecified Sub-Class - 1 record

Hardin, Dakota - Springcreek 4-H - 1

Duroc - 2 records

Prater, Logan - Brock FFA - 1 - Pedigreed Reserve

Wolfe, William - Springcreek 4-H - 2

York - 1 record

Shifflett, Family - Weatherford FFA - 1 - Pedigreed Champion

Rabbit Showmanship Results

Zigelhofer, Amber - Springtown 4-H - 1st Junior

Coomer, Sarah - Aledo 4-H - 1st Senior

Flowers, Julia - Springtown 4-H - 2nd Junior

Lange, Madison - Springcreek 4-H - 2nd Senior

Gilbert-Uhlman, Teresa - Springtown 4-H - 3rd Junior

Squire, Chenisse - Springtown 4-H - 3rd Senior

Winkelman, Kynlee - Springcreek 4-H - 4th Junior

White, Jessica - Weatherford FFA - 4th Senior

Lange, Gavin - Springcreek 4-H - 5th Junior

Klein, Haylee - Springtown FFA - 5th Senior

10 Records

Market Rabbit Results

Market Rabbits - 20 records

Class 13 - 10 records

Parris, Jett - Brock FFA - 1 - Reserve Champion

Johnson, Carley - Peaster FFA - 2

Massie, Korey - Brock FFA - 3

Kelley, Sophia - Springtown FFA - 4

McConathy, Addison - Peaster FFA - 5

Denbow, Logan - Springcreek 4-H - 6

Phillips, Heidi - Azle FFA - 7

Cole, Austin - Brock FFA - 8

Busby, Emma - Peaster FFA - 9

Kirk, Kolson - Aledo FFA - 10

Class 14 - 10 records

Knox, Tanner - Weatherford FFA - 1 - Grand Champion

McCluskey, Jessika - Aledo FFA - 2

Plusnick, Nick - Aledo FFA - 3

Woods, Gunner - Poolville FFA - 4

Busby, Emma - Peaster FFA - 5

Sies, Mallory - Poolville FFA - 6

Busby, Greyson - Peaster FFA - 7

Parris, Jett - Brock FFA - 8

Denbow, Logan - Springcreek 4-H - 9

Cole, Anson - Brock FFA - 10

Breeding Rabbit Results

Breeding Rabbits - 43 records

Class 04-01 - 5 records

Zigelhofer, Amber - Springtown 4-H - 1 - Class 4 Reserve

Coomer, Sarah - Aledo 4-H - 2

Elledge, Avaree - Springtown 4-H - 3

Elledge, Avaree - Springtown 4-H - 4

Withaeger, Nicholas - Peaster 4-H - 5

Class 04-02 - 5 records

Ellis, Claire - Poolville FFA - 1

Lange, Madison - Springcreek 4-H - 2

Elledge, Avaree - Springtown 4-H - 3

Lange, Gavin - Springcreek 4-H - 4

Withaeger, Christopher - Peaster 4-H - 5

Class 04-03 - 5 records

Crippen, Chandler - Weatherford FFA - 1

Coomer, Sarah - Aledo 4-H - 2

Webb, Scarlett - Springtown 4-H - 3

Winkelman, Kynlee - Springcreek 4-H - 4

Lange, Madison - Springcreek 4-H - 5

Class 04-04 - 5 records

Ellis, Claire - Poolville FFA - 1 - Reserve Champion Class 4 Champion

Lange, Gavin - Springcreek 4-H - 2

Bales, Callie - Springcreek 4-H - 3

Breedlove, Averi - Aledo 4-H - 4

Hardin, Makayla - Peaster FFA - 5

Class 06-06 - 5 records

McCluskey, Jessika - Aledo FFA - 1 - Class 6 Reserve

Elledge, Avaree - Springtown 4-H - 2

Mann, Edward - Aledo FFA - 3

Mann, Sara - Aledo FFA - 4

Ellis, Claire - Poolville FFA - 5

Class 06-07 - 4 records

Ellis, Claire - Poolville FFA - 1

Ellis, Elizabeth - Garner 4-H - 2

Ellis, Rebecca - Garner 4-H - 3

McCluskey, Jaiden - Aledo FFA - 4

Class 06-08 - 1 record

Squire, Chenisse - Springtown 4-H - 1

Class 06-09 - 5 records

Buchanan, Kaylee - Springtown 4-H - 1

McCluskey, Jessika - Aledo FFA - 2

Squire, Chenisse - Springtown 4-H - 3

Ellis, Claire - Poolville FFA - 4

Mann, Sara - Aledo FFA - 5

Class 06-10 - 4 records

Ellis, Claire - Poolville FFA - 1

Ellis, Rebecca - Garner 4-H - 2

Ellis, Claire - Poolville FFA - 3

Ellis, Claire - Poolville FFA - 4

Class 06-11- 4 records

Ellis, Elizabeth - Garner 4-H - 1 - Grand Champion Class 6 Champion

Stevens, Callie - Aledo 4-H - 2

Blakley, Katie - Aledo 4-H - 3

Squire, Chenisse - Springtown 4-H - 4

Market Steer Showmanship Results

O'Leary, Maddie - Springcreek 4-H - 1st Junior

Tavaglione, Sophia - Poolville FFA - 1st Senior

Jones, Mackenzie - Peaster 4-H - 2nd Junior

Jennings, Casey - Poolville FFA - 2nd Senior

Aldridge, Jacalynn - Springcreek 4-H - 3rd Junior

Jennings, Ryan - Poolville FFA - 3rd Senior

Hurlbert, Stetson T - Brock FFA - 4th Junior

Brunner, John - Springcreek 4-H - 4th Senior

Blue, Addison - Peaster 4-H - 5th Junior

9 Records

Market Steers - 42 records

1 - American - 4 records

Class 01 - 2 records

1053 Beyer, Anarenee J. Springcreek 4-H 1 American Reserve

Tavaglione, Sophia Poolville FFA 2

Class 02 - 2 records

Chilcutt, Dylan - Peaster FFA - 1 American Champion

Schwarz, Kassidy - Weatherford FFA - 2

2 - British - 8 records

Class 01 - 3 records

Sargent, Tucker - Springcreek 4-H - 1

Buchanan, Ashlee - Springtown 4-H - 2

Brunner, John - Springcreek 4-H - 3

Class 02 - 3 records

Tavaglione, Sophia - Poolville FFA - 1 British Reserve

Wilson, Jordan - Springtown 4-H - 2

Kirk, Kannon - Aledo FFA - 3

Class 03 - 2 records

Melton, Ashlee - Aledo FFA - 1 - British Champion

Buchanan, Ashlee - Springtown 4-H - 2

3 - European - 30 records

Class 01 - 5 records

Aldridge, Jacalynn - Springcreek 4-H - 1

Schwarz, Brooke - Weatherford FFA - 2

Jennings, Ryan - Poolville FFA - 3

Calderelli, Dana - Aledo FFA - 4

Bench, Cooper - Springtown 4-H - 5

Class 02 - 5 records

O'Leary, Gabriella - Springcreek 4-H - 1

Jennings, Casey - Poolville FFA - 2

Oneal, Riley - Weatherford FFA - 3

Prellwitz, Gavin - Peaster 4-H - 4

Soules, TJ - Aledo FFA - 5

Class 03 - 5 records

Prellwitz, Gavin - Peaster 4-H - 1

Melton, Ashlee - Aledo FFA - 2

Hurlbert, Stetson T - Brock FFA - 3

Brunner, Rian - Springcreek 4-H - 4

Haile, Brylee - Springcreek 4-H - 5

Class 04 - 5 records

Jones, Mackenzie - Peaster 4-H - 1

Mustian, Myla - Springcreek 4-H - 2

Howard, Wyatt - Peaster FFA - 3

Frysinger, Jade - Poolville FFA - 4

Cowan, Jedd - Brock FFA - 5

Class 05 -· 5 records

Burrough, Kyle - Springcreek 4-H - 1 - Grand Champion European Champion

Blue, Addison - Peaster 4-H - 2

Prestwood, Zach - Aledo FFA - 3

Henderson, Ryan - Springcreek 4-H - 4

Lewis, MaKenzie - Poolville FFA - 5

Class 06 - 5 records

Petzold, Kinley - Peaster 4-H - 1 - Reserve Champion European Reserve

O'Leary, Maddie - Springcreek 4-H - 2

Hurlbert, Stetson T - Brock FFA - 3

Jennings, Casey - Poolville FFA - 4

Frysinger, Jade - Poolville FFA - 5

Market Lamb Showmanship Results

Lain, Makenna - Azle FFA - 1st Junior

Ballard, McKenna - Peaster FFA - 1st Senior

Slocum, Camryn - Springtown FFA - 2nd Junior

Sears, Kodie - Peaster 4-H - 2nd Senior

Johnson, Sterling - Springtown FFA - 3rd Junior

Johnson, Carley - Peaster FFA - 3rd Senior

Wisdom, Maci - Peaster 4-H - 4th Junior

Young, Wyatt - Aledo FFA - 4th Senior

Lain, Landrie - Azle FFA - 5th Junior

Fadden, Mikayla - Peaster FFA - 5th Senior

10 Records

Market Lamb Classes

Market Lambs - 91 records

16 - Fine Wool - 5 records

Class 01 - 5 records

Lunsford, Taylor M - Springtown FFA - 194 119 1 Fine Wool Champion

Willmott, Taylor - Peaster FFA - 129 144 2 Fine Wool Reserve

Sears, Kodie - Peaster 4-H - 230 129 3

McCluskey, Jessika - Aledo FFA - 157 127 4

Mayes, Blaze - Aledo 4-H - 168 104 5

17 - Fine Wool Cross - 16 records

Class 01 - 5 records

Soules, TJ - Aledo FFA - 121 98 1

Bell, Seth - Azle FFA - 124 100 2

Anderson, Christian - Springtown FFA - 138 93 3

Sharp, Aiden - Poolville FFA - 210 76 4

Mansell, Stetson - Poolville FFA - 211 87 5

Class 02 - 5 records

Box, Kennedy - Weatherford FFA - 163 112 1 Fine Wool Cross Res

Robertson, Slayte - Peaster FFA - 224 113 2

Johnson, Sterling - Springtown FFA - 100 119 3

Caggiano, Juliana - Aledo FFA - 153 109 4

Mayes, Stran - Aledo 4-H - 166 118 5

Class 03 - 6 records

Slocum, Camryn - Springtown FFA - 137 121 1 Fine Wool Cross Cha

Robertson, Landry - Peaster FFA - 223 142 2

Hickmon, Madison - Peaster 4-H - 222 133 3

Young, Wyatt - Aledo FFA - 178 125 4

Johnson, Sterling - Springtown FFA - 101 132 5

Smith, Natalie - Peaster FFA - 205 128 6

18 - Southdown - 15 records

Class 01 - 5 records

Lain, Landrie - Azle FFA - 109 100 1 Southdown Champion

Mayes, Aubrey - Aledo 4-H - 167 111 2

Ballard, Sadie - Peaster FFA - 132 106 3

Conway, Kallie - Springtown FFA - 169 108 4

Cowdrey, Conner - Springcreek 4-H - 175 110 5

Class 02 - 5 records

McDowell, Brody - Springtown FFA - 103 134 1 Southdown Reserve

Young, Wyatt - Aledo FFA - 180 134 2

Sledge, Cashdon - Peaster FFA - 234 130 3

Lewis, MaKenzie - Poolville FFA - 182 132 4

Conway, Kallie - Springtown FFA - 170 119 5

Class 03 - 5 records

Slocum, Camryn - Springtown FFA - 145 145 1

Hebbert, Jace - Weatherford FFA - 245 141 2

Bounds, Ashleigh - Springcreek 4-H - 128 145 3

Cowdrey, Collier - Springcreek 4-H - 177 137 4

Bounds, Ashleigh - Springcreek 4-H - 127 136 5

19 - Medium Wool - 40 records

Class 01 - 5 records

White, Rendy T Brock FFA 238 89 1

Beyer, Anarenee J. Springcreek 4-H 125 85 2

McCormick, Maddie Springcreek 4-H 159 85 3

Sharp, Tessa Peaster FFA 219 87 4

Wisdom, Case Peaster 4-H 203 77 5

Class 02 - 8 records

Lain, Makenna - Azle FFA - 111 96 1 Grand Champion Medium Wool Champ

Lain, Landrie - Azle FFA - 110 102 2

Hasty, Markelle - Peaster FFA - 130 94 3

Paris, Jackson - Peaster FFA - 134 100 4

Patridge, Daeliegh - Aledo FFA - 147 94 5

Hutton, Kamden - Peaster FFA - 114 97 6

Burrows, Justin - Aledo FFA - 148 91 7

Spooner, Garrison - Peaster 4-H - 105 102 8

Class 03 - 6 records

Fadden, Mikayla - Peaster FFA - 140 110 1

Chilcutt, Dylan - Peaster FFA - 214 108 2

White, Taylar T. - Springcreek 4-H - 241 108 3

Lewis, Heith - Peaster FFA - 186 109 4

Sharp, Tessa - Peaster FFA - 218 113 5

Fadden, Marley - Peaster FFA - 131 104 6

Class 04 - 7 records

White, Rendy T - Brock FFA - 239 120 1

Cook, Reese - Brock FFA - 144 123 2

Ballard, McKenna - Peaster FFA - 135 117 3

Kearney, Morgan M - Aledo FFA - 193 122 4

Lewis, Heith - Peaster FFA - 185 125 5

Murphy, Kinley - Poolville FFA - 181 114 6

Oneal, Jaret - Weatherford FFA - 190 115 7

Class 05 - 7 records

Johnson, Carley - Peaster FFA - 117 134 1

White, Taylar T. - Springcreek 4-H - 242 127 2

Fadden, Morgan - Peaster FFA - 141 127 3

Jennings, Casey - Poolville FFA - 225 134 4

Cook, Zane - Brock FFA - 143 133 5

Howe, Morgan - Azle FFA - 118 130 6

Conway, Summer - Springtown FFA - 171 134 7

Class 06 - 7 records

Lain, Makenna - Azle FFA - 113 137 1 Reserve Champion Medium Wool Reser

Conway, Summer - Springtown FFA - 172 140 2

Ballard, McKenna - Peaster FFA - 133 136 3

Ballard, Sadie - Peaster FFA - 142 141 4

Sledge, Cashdon - Peaster FFA - 231 145 5

McCormick, Maddie - Springcreek 4-H - 160 144 6

Sears, Kodie - Peaster 4-H - 228 135 7

20 - Hair Sheep - 15 records

Class 01 - 5 records

Parish, Paisley - Brock FFA - 112 91 1 Hair Sheep Reserve

Oneal, Jaret - Weatherford FFA - 187 97 2

Milligan, Cole - Springcreek 4-H - 208 76 3

Butler, Maggie - Peaster 4-H - 213 84 4

Wilke, Haylee - Brock FFA - 235 83 5

Class 02 - 5 records

Munchrath, Emilee - Weatherford FFA - 106 110 1

Martinez, Paige - Brock FFA - 191 110 2

Milligan, Grace - Springcreek 4-H - 209 113 3

Doran, Mason - Brock FFA - 198 102 4

Oneal, Riley - Weatherford FFA - 188 100 5

Class 03 - 5 records

Haydon, Caroline - Brock FFA - 196 125 1 Hair Sheep Champion

McDowell, Brody - Springtown FFA - 104 128 2

Haydon, Mamie-Cate - Brock FFA - 195 137 3

Wisdom, Maci - Peaster 4-H - 202 125 4

Milligan, Grace - Springcreek 4-H - 207 133 5

Ag Mechanic Results

Ag Machinery and Equipment - 14 records

A - Ag Machinery and Equipment - Hay, Hydraulic, Shop, Truck, Tailer & Ag Equipment - 2 records

Junior - 1 record

710 Casey, Family Peaster FFA Wood Rack 1 X

Senior - 1 record

287 Cummins, Justin Brock FFA Concrete Mixer 1 Division Champi

B - BBQ Pits - Grills, Stands, Pits & Trailers - 3 records

Senior - 3 records

[Team/Company], P Peaster FFA Cowboy Cooker 1 Division Champion

Smith, Hunter - Weatherford FFA - BBQ Trailer 2 X

Howard, Wyatt - Peaster FFA - Cowboy Cooker 3 X

D - Livestock Equipment - Accessories, Gates, Feeders, Restraining Equip - 4 records

Junior - 3 records

Munchrath, Emilee - Weatherford FFA - Chicken Tractor - 1 - Junior Reserve

Ellis, Claire - Poolville FFA - Chicken Tractor 2 X

Kancilia, Sienna - Peaster 4-H - Lamb and Goat Stan 3 X

Senior -1 record

Smith, Kleg - Azle FFA - Entry Gate 1 X

F - Wood Shop Designs - Creative Wood Works, Home and Recreation - 1 record

Junior - 1 record

Decker, Beyla - Brock FFA - Produce Stand 1 Junior Champion

G - Wildlife - Feeders, Stands & Accessories - 2 records

Junior - 1 record

Hicks, Emily - Springcreek 4-H - Bow and Rifle Cart 1 X

Senior - 1 record

Giles, Jonathan - Azle FFA - Deer Stand 1 X

H - Trailer - Bumper Pull Flat Bed, Gooseneck, Livestock, Hay & Other - 2 records

Senior - 2 records

[Team/Company], P Peaster FFA - 20ft Tilt Gooseneck - 1 - Grand Champion

[Team/Company], P Peaster FFA - 14 ft. Utility Trailer - 2 - Reserve Champion

Crop Showmanship Results

Ellis, Claire - Poolville FFA - 1st Junior

Reynolds, Garrett - Brock FFA - 1st Senior

Lane, Sydney - Brock FFA - 2nd Junior

Lang, Emery - Poolville FFA - 2nd Senior

Lang, Evan - Poolville FFA - 3rd Junior

Baker, Hunter - Brock FFA - 3rd Senior

Morris, Coy - Millsap FFA - 4th Junior

Hawkins, Parker - Poolville FFA - 4th Senior

Lane, Cameron - Brock FFA - 5th Junior

9 Records

Crop Results

Crops - 29 records

Class 1 - 5 records

Ribble, Triton - Peaster FFA - Squash 1 Squash

Ribble, Rhett - Peaster FFA - Squash 2 Squash

Wisdom, Maci - Peaster 4-H - Squash 3 Squash

Wisdom, Case - Peaster 4-H - Squash 4 Squash

Branch, Stormi - Springcreek 4-H - Squash 5 Squash

Class 2 - 5 records

Adair, Max - Weatherford FFA - Tomato 1 Tomato

Lane, Sydney - Brock FFA - Tomato 2 Tomato

Hawkins, Parker - Poolville FFA - Potato 3 Potato

Lane, Cameron - Brock FFA - Tomato 4 Tomato

Cole, Austin - Brock FFA - Egg Plant 5 Egg Plant

Class 3 - 5 records

Lang, Emery - Poolville FFA - Kale 1 Kale

Lang, Evan - Poolville FFA - Cuke 2 Cuke

Lang, Eli - Poolville FFA - Lettuce 3 Lettuce

Smith, Kiernan - Weatherford FFA - Cuke 4 Cuke

Spaulding, Hayden - Springcreek 4-H - Beans 5 Beans

Class 4 - 5 records

Decker, Beyla - Brock FFA - Pepper 1 Grand Champion Pepper

Lane, Cameron - Brock FFA - Pepper 2 Pepper

Cole, Austin - Brock FFA - Peppers 3 Peppers

Lane, Sydney - Brock FFA - Pepper 4 Pepper

Cole, Anson - Brock FFA - Pepper 5 Pepper

Class 5 - 5 records

Decker, Beyla - Brock FFA - Onion 1 Onion

Baker, Hunter - Brock FFA - Onion 2 Onion

Reynolds, Garrett - Brock FFA - Onion 3 Onion

Wilke, Mathew - Brock FFA - Onion 4 Onion

Smith, Hunter - Weatherford FFA - Radish 5 Radish

Class 6 - 4 records

Massie, Korey - Brock FFA - Blackberry 1 Reserve Champion Blackberry

Adair, Max - Weatherford FFA - Rasberry 2 Rasberry

Perdue, Cassara - Springcreek 4-H - Peaches 3 Peaches

Thomas, Peyton - Poolville FFA - Blackberry 4 Blackberry

Breeding Heifer Showmanship Results

Bouchard, Graicie - Azle FFA - 1st Junior

Bouchard, Jolene - Azle FFA - 1st Senior

Pack, Molly - Springtown 4-H - 2nd Junior

Densmore, Dansa - Weatherford FFA - 2nd Senior

Jones, Mackenzie - Peaster 4-H - 3rd Junior

Sadler, Bryan Lee - Aledo FFA - 3rd Senior

Munchrath, Emilee - Weatherford FFA - 4th Junior

Donnell, Cody - Azle FFA - 4th Senior

Pack, Emma - Springtown 4-H - 5th Junior

DuRall, Michael - Azle FFA - 5th Senior

10 Records

Breeding Heifer Results

Breeding Heifers - 41 records

Class 01 - American Heifers born after 7/1/15 - 1 record

Paris, Alison - Peaster 4-H - 1

Class 02 - American Heifers born 1/1/15 to 6/30/15 - 5 records

Pack, Molly - Springtown 4-H - 1 - Grand Champion American Champion

Burrough, Kyle - Springcreek 4-H - 2

Bouchard, Jolene - Azle FFA - 3

Burrough, Kyle - Springcreek 4-H - 4

Hall, William - Peaster 4-H - 5

Class 03 - American Heifers born 7/1/14 to 12/31/14 - 3 records

Lee, Haidan - Millsap FFA - 1

Hall, William - Peaster 4-H - 2

Williams, Cole - Azle FFA - 3

Class 04 - American Heifers/Cows born 1/1/14 to 6/30/14 - 5 records

Bouchard, Jolene - Azle FFA - 1 - American Reserve

Bouchard, Jolene - Azle FFA - 2

Bouchard, Graicie - Azle FFA - 3

Paris, Alison - Peaster 4-H - 4

Pack, Emma - Springtown 4-H - 5

Class 06 - British Heifers born after 7/1/15 - 5 records

Munchrath, Emilee - Weatherford FFA - 1 - Reserve Champion British Champion

Lee, Haidan - Millsap FFA - 2

Sadler, Bryan Lee - Aledo FFA - 3

Bench, Cooper - Springtown 4-H - 4

Bushman, Hudson - Springtown 4-H - 5

Class 07 - British Heifers born 1/1/15 to 6/30/15 - 5 records

Moomaw, Kayden - Millsap FFA - 1 - British Reserve

Spooner, Graham - Peaster 4-H - 2

Munchrath, Emilee - Weatherford FFA - 3

Alford, Mya - Brock FFA - 4

Davis, Erin - Aledo FFA - 5

Class 08 - British Heifers born 7/1/14 to 12/31/14 - 2 records

Munchrath, Emilee - Weatherford FFA - 1

Hand, Cayson - Aledo FFA - 2

Class 09 - British Heifers/Cows born 1/1/14 to 6/30/14 - 3 records

Alford, Mya - Brock FFA - 1

Hand, Ty - Aledo FFA - 2

Bench, Cooper - Springtown 4-H - 3

Class 11 - European Heifers born after 7/1/15 - 2 records

Munchrath, Emilee - Weatherford FFA - 1 - European Reserve

McConathy, Kane - Peaster FFA - 2

Class 12 - European Heifers born 1/1/15 to 6/30/15 - 2 records

DuRall, Michael - Azle FFA - 1

Hook, Jordan - Brock FFA - 2

Class 13 - European Heifers born 7/1/14 to 12/31/14 - 5 records

Jones, Mackenzie - Peaster 4-H - 1 - European Champion

Jones, Clay - Peaster 4-H - 2

Cooper, Gracie - Brock FFA - 3

Donnell, Cody - Azle FFA - 4

Chilcutt, Dylan - Peaster FFA - 5

Class 14 - European Heifers/Cows born 1/1/14 to 6/30/14 - 1 record

McConathy, Addison - Peaster FFA - 1

Class 15 - Lowline Heifers - 2 records

Lewis, MaKenzie - Poolville FFA - 1

Lewis, Heith - Peaster FFA - 2

Dairy Showmanship Results

Livingston, Tanner - Peaster 4-H - 1st Junior

Comstock, Madison - Weatherford FFA - 1st Senior

Densmore, Dylan - Weatherford FFA - 2nd Junior

Wylie, Connor - Weatherford FFA - 2nd Senior

Jones, Mackenzie - Peaster 4-H - 3rd Junior

Densmore, Dansa - Weatherford FFA - 3rd Senior

Eckenrode, Brailee - Weatherford FFA - 4th Junior

Gray, Paizlee - Weatherford FFA - 5th Junior

Dairy Heifer Results

Dairy Heifer Results

Class 06 - Holstein born 9/1/14 to 11/30/14 - 2 records

Spooner, Garrison - Peaster 4-H - Class 06 62 1

Livingston, Tanner - Peaster 4-H - Class 06 65 2

Class 07 - Jersey born 6/1/15 to 8/31/15 - 1 record

Gray, Paizlee - Weatherford FFA - Class 07 63 - 1 - Reserve Champion Jer

Class 08 - Holstein born 6/1/15 to 8/31/15 - 3 records

Eckenrode, Brailee - Weatherford FFA - Class 08 64 1 Best Fitted

Jones, Mackenzie - Peaster 4-H - Class 08 61 2

Novak, Clayton - Poolville FFA - Class 08 69 3

Class 10 - Holstein born 3/1/15 to 5/31/15 - 2 records

Gray, Paizlee - Weatherford FFA - Class 10 59 1

Jones, Clay - Peaster 4-H - Class 10 68 2

Class 12 - Holsten born 12/1/14 to 2/29/15 - 1 record

Comstock, Madison - Weatherford FFA - Class 12 66 1

Class 14 - Holstein born 9/1/14 to 11/30/14 - 2 records

Densmore, Dylan - Weatherford FFA - Class 14 57 1

Spooner, Graham - Peaster 4-H - Class 14 56 2

Class 15 - Jersey born 6/1/14 to 8/31/14 - 1 record

Densmore, Dansa - Weatherford FFA - Class 15 60 1 Grand Champion Jers

Class 16 - Holstein born 6/1/14 to 8/31/14 - 2 records

Densmore, Dansa - Weatherford FFA - Class 16 58 1 Grand Champion Holst Grand Champion

Wylie, Connor - Weatherford FFA - Class 16 67 2 Reserve Champion Ho Reserve Champion

Breeding Meat Goat Showmanship Results

Wisdom, Maci - Peaster 4-H - 1st Junior

Bell, Seth - Azle FFA - 1st Senior

Withaeger, Christopher - Peaster 4-H - 2nd Junior

Johnson, Carley - Peaster FFA - 2nd Senior

Ellestad, Sariah - Springcreek 4-H - 3rd Junior

Robinson, Ricki - Peaster 4-H - 3rd Senior

Johnson, Lillie - Peaster FFA - 4th Junior

Withaeger, Nicholas - Peaster 4-H - 4th Senior

Carpenter, Kian - Brock FFA - 5th Junior

Zimmer, Ashley - Weatherford FFA - 5th Senior

10 Records

Breeding Meat Goat Results

Breeding Meat Goats - 19 records

Class 17 - Boar - Under 6 Months - 5 records

Bell, Seth - Azle FFA - 1

Doty, Caraline - Weatherford FFA - 2

Wisdom, Maci - Peaster 4-H - 3

Withaeger, Nicholas - Peaster 4-H - 4

Withaeger, Christopher - Peaster 4-H - 5

Class 18 - Boar - 6 Months to 12 Months - 5 records

Johnson, Carley - Peaster FFA - 1 - Reserve Champion

Mendoza, Elisa - Brock FFA - 2

Cummins, Justin - Brock FFA - 3

Withaeger, Christopher - Peaster 4-H - 4

Withaeger, Nicholas - Peaster 4-H - 5

Class 19 - Boar - 12 Months to 24 Months - 5 records

Carpenter, Danielle - Brock FFA - 1 - Grand Champion

Carpenter, Kian - Brock FFA - 2

Zimmer, Ashley - Weatherford FFA - 3

Bell, Seth - Azle FFA - 4

Brittain, Shelby - Aledo FFA - 5

Class 20 - Boar - Over 24 Months - 4 records

Ellestad, Aiden - Springcreek 4-H - 1

Ellestad, Sariah - Springcreek 4-H - 2

Bell, Seth - Azle FFA - 3

Bell, Seth - Azle FFA - 4

Breeding Goat Showmanship Results

Daniels, Mackenzie - Springcreek 4-H - 1st Junior

Hardin, Lane - Peaster FFA - 1st Senior

Haentsch, Ruth - Aledo 4-H - 2nd Junior

Ode, Allison - Springcreek 4-H - 3rd Junior

Daniels, Cambrie - Springcreek 4-H - 4th Junior

Haentsch, Bonnie - Aledo 4-H - 5th Junior

6 Records

Breeding Dairy Goat Results

Breeding Dairy Goats - 26 records

Class 02 - Jr. Nubian - under 6 months - 2 records

Daniels, Mackenzie - Springcreek 4-H - 1

Daniels, Cambrie - Springcreek 4-H - 2

Class 04 - Jr. Nubian - 12 to 24 months (Never Fresh) - 2 records

Daniels, Mackenzie - Springcreek 4-H - 1

Daniels, Mackenzie - Springcreek 4-H - 2

Class 05 - Jr. AODB - under 6 months - 3 records

Ode, Allison - Springcreek 4-H - 1 - Reserve Jr. Doe

Hardin, Lane - Peaster FFA - 2

Ellis, Claire - Poolville FFA - 3

Class 06 - Jr. - AODB 6 to 12 months - 1 record

Hardin, Lane - Peaster FFA - 1

Class 07 - Jr. - AODB 12 to 24 months (Never Fresh) - 5 records

Hardin, Lane - Peaster FFA - 1 - Champion Jr. Doe

Daniels, Mackenzie - Springcreek 4-H - 2

Ode, Allison - Springcreek 4-H - 3

Hardin, Dakota - Springcreek 4-H - 4

Ellis, Claire - Poolville FFA - 5

Class 10 - Sr. - Nubian 2 to 4 years - 1 record

Daniels, Mackenzie - Springcreek 4-H - 1

Class 11 - Sr. - Nubian over 4 years of age - 1 record

Haentsch, Ruth - Aledo 4-H - 1

Class 12 - Sr. - AODB under 2 years - 3 records

Ellis, Claire - Poolville FFA - 1

Hardin, Lane - Peaster FFA - 2

Haentsch, Hank - Aledo 4-H - 3

Class 13 - Sr. - AODB 2 - 4 years of age - 4 records

Ellis, Claire - Poolville FFA - 1

Hardin, Lane - Peaster FFA - 2

Daniels, Mackenzie - Springcreek 4-H - 3

Hardin, Dakota - Springcreek 4-H - 4

Class 14 - Sr. - AODB over 4 years - 4 records

Ode, Allison - Springcreek 4-H - 1 - Champion Sr. Doe

Daniels, Mackenzie - Springcreek 4-H - 2 - Reserve Sr. Doe

Hardin, Lane - Peaster FFA - 3

Haentsch, Bonnie - Aledo 4-H - 4

Turkey Results

Class 01-13 records

Hardin, Dakota - Springcreek 4-H - 1

Boleman, Seth - Brock FFA - 2

Taylor, Takota - Brock FFA - 3

Decker, Beyla - Brock FFA - 4

Walters, Jack - Brock FFA - 5

Hardin, Landon - Springtown 4-H - 6

Taylor, Tristan - Brock FFA - 7

Boleman, Sage - Brock FFA - 8

Hardin, Lane - Peaster FFA - 9

Lane, Cameron - Brock FFA - 10

Mendoza, Gabe - Brock FFA - 11

Holder, Grace - Weatherford FFA - 12

Hardin, Makayla - Peaster FFA - 13

Class 02 -13 records

Boleman, Sage - Brock FFA - 1 - Grand Champion

Mendoza, Gabe - Brock FFA - 2 - Reserve Champion

Boleman, Seth - Brock FFA - 3

Decker, Beyla - Brock FFA - 4

Holder, Grace - Weatherford FFA - 5

Lane, Sydney - Brock FFA - 6

Taylor, Tristan - Brock FFA - 7

Taylor, Takota - Brock FFA - 8

Hardin, Dakota - Springcreek 4-H - 9

McGee, Easton - Brock FFA - 10

Walters, Jack - Brock FFA - 11

Hardin, Lane - Peaster FFA - 12

Giles, Jonathan - Azle FFA - 13

Show Bird Results

Class 14

Cowdrey, Conner - Springcreek 4-H - 1

Mansell, Stetson - Poolville FFA - 2

Sharp, Aiden - Poolville FFA - 3

Class 15

Finn, Gracie - Azle FFA - 1

Class 16

Boucahrd, Graicie - Azle FFA - 1 - Grand Champion Show Bird Champion

Hardin, Dakota - Springcreek 4-H - 2 - Reserve Champion Show Bird Reserve

Boucahrd, Jolene - Azle FFA - 3

Cowdrey, Conner - Springcreek 4-H - 4

Hardin, Dakota - Springcreek 4-H - 5

Class 17

Story, Houston - Springcreek 4-H - 1 - Show Bird Champion

Story, Shyanne - Springcreek 4-H - 2 - Show Bird Reserve

Story, Houston - Springcreek 4-H - 3

Story, Houston - Springcreek 4-H - 4

Finn, Gracie - Azle FFA - 5

Poulrty Showmanship Results

Cowdrey, Conner - Springcreek 4-H - 1st - Junior

Smith, Kleg - Azle FFA - 1st - Senior

Gallaher, Mykah G. - Springcreek 4-H - 2nd - Junior

Broom, Ashley - Millsap FFA - 2nd - Senior

Spikes, Breck - Springcreek 4-H - 3rd - Junior

Weaver, Colton - Azle FFA - 3rd - Senior

Boucahrd, Graicie - Azle FFA - 4th - Junior

Ellis, Elizabeth - Millsap FFA - 4th - Senior

Williams, Mark - Springcreek 4-H - 5th - Junior

Egg Production Results

Class 10

Hardin, Dakota - Springcreek 4-H - 1 - Egg Production Reserve

Class 11

Finn, Gracie - Azle FFA - 1 - Egg Production Champion

Class 9

Prater, Logan - Brock FFA - 1

Broiler Results

Class 05 - 13 records

Ellis, Elizabeth - Millsap FFA - 1 - Reserve Champion

Broom, Ashley - Millsap FFA - 2

Broom, Cameron - Millsap FFA - 3

Spikes, Breck - Springcreek 4-H - 4

Ellis, Rebecca Ann - Millsap FFA - 5

Hicks, Kaylee - Springcreek 4-H - 6

Sullivan, Karsen - Brock FFA - 7

Gallaher, Mykah G. - Springcreek 4-H - 8

Hicks, Emily - Springcreek 4-H - 9

Cole, Austin - Brock FFA - 10

Williams, Mark - Springcreek 4-H - 11

Smith, Kleg - Azle FFA - 12

Weaver, Colton - Azle FFA - 13

Class 06 - 13 records

Gallaher, Mykah G. - Springcreek 4-H - 1 - Grand Champion

Sullivan, Karsen - Brock FFA - 2

Smith, Kleg - Azle FFA - 3

Spikes, Breck - Springcreek 4-H - 4

Hicks, Kaylee - Springcreek 4-H - 5

Broom, Ashley - Millsap FFA - 6

Hicks, Emily - Springcreek 4-H - 7

Ellis, Rebecca Ann - Millsap FFA 8

Cole, Anson - Brock FFA - 9

Ellis, Elizabeth - Millsap FFA - 10

Williams, Ben - Springcreek 4-H - 11

Broom, Cameron - Millsap FFA - 12

Martinez, Hope - Weatherford FFA - 13

  Comments